• 2018 West Morgan Varsity Soccer
    Date Opponent Location Time
    2/3 Jamboree Jack Allen TBA VG/VB
    2/13 Whitesburg Christian Away 6:00 VB
    2/15 Clements* Away 5:00 VG 7:00 VB
    2/16 Decatur Away 6:30 VG
    2/20 Cullman Away 6:30 VB
    2/22 Muscle Shoals Home 6:30 VB
    2/23 Tanner Home 5:30 VG 7:30 VB
    2/27 Austin Away 6:30 VG
    2/27 Brewer Home 6:30 VB
    3/1 Muscle Shoals Away 6:30 VB
    3/2-3/3 River City Shoot-Out Jack Allen TBA
    3/5 Haleyville Home 6:30 VG
    3/6 Athens Bible* Home 5:00 VG 7:00 VB
    3/8 Mars Hill* Away 5:00 VG 7:00 VB
    3/12 Clements* Home 5:00 VG 7:00 VB
    3/13 Elkmont* Away 5:00 VG 7:00 VB
    3/15 Decatur Home 5:00 VB
    3/16-3/17 McGill-Toolen Tournament Mobile TBA VG
    3/26-3/31 Morgan Co. Tourn. Jack Allen TBA
    4/3 Westminster Christian Home 6:00 VG
    4/5** Elkmont* Home 5:00 VG 7:00 VB
    4/6 Randolph Home 6:30 VG
    4/10 Athens Bible* Away 4:15 VG 5:45 VB
    4/12 East Limestone Away 5:00 VG 7:00 VB
    4/13 Danville Home 2:00 VG 4:00 VB
    4/16 Brewer Away 6:30 VG
    4/17 Mars Hill* Home 5:00 VG 7:00 VB
    4/19 Brewer Away 6:30 VB
    4/21 Madison Academy Away 3:00 VG 5:00 VB
    4/24 Florence Home 6:00 VG
    4/24 Decatur Away 4:30 VB
    4/26 Indian Springs Away 5:30 VG
    4/30-5/1 AHSAA Substate TBA TBA
    5/3-5/5 AHSAA Substate TBA TBA
    5/10-5/11 AHSAA Final Four Huntsville TBA
    *Class 1A-3A Area 8 Match
    **Senior Night

    2018 West Morgan JVG/MSB Soccer
    Date Opponent Location Time
    2/3 Jamboree Jack Allen TBA MSB/JVG
    2/12 Discovery MS Home 4:30 MSB 6:00 JVG
    2/16 Decatur Away 5:00 JVG
    2/19 Lawrence County Home 4:30 MSB 6:00 JVG
    2/20 Cullman Away 5:00 MSB
    2/22 Muscle Shoals Home 5:00 MSB
    2/26 West Limestone Away 5:00 JVG 6:30 MSB
    2/27 Austin Away 5:00 JVG
    2/27 Brewer Home 5:00 MSB
    3/1 Muscle Shoals Away 5:00 MSB
    3/5 Haleyville Home 5:00 JVG
    3/6 Randolph Away 5:00 JVG
    3/9 West Limestone Home 5:00 JVG 6:30 MSB
    4/2 Cullman Home 5:00 MSB
    4/3 Florence Home 4:30 JVG
    4/3 Oakwood Academy Away 5:00 MSB
    4/6 Randolph Home 5:00 JVG
    4/9 East Limestone Home 5:00 MSB 6:30 JVG
    4/12 East Limestone Away 5:00 JVG 6:30 MSB
    4/16 Brewer Away 5:00 JVG
    4/19 Brewer Away 5:00 MSB